Сборник Springer CCIS


A Highly Parallel Approach for Solving Computationally Expensive Multicriteria Optimization Problems
Victor Gergel and Evgeniy Kozinov

An Experimental Study of Deep Neural Networks on HPC clusters
Dmitry Buryak, Nina Popova, Vladimir Voevodin, Yury Konkov, Oleg Ivanov, Denis Shaykhislamov and Ilya Fateev

Analysis of the influence of changes in the exterior elements of the car on the drag coefficient and the problem of its optimization
Aleksei Maksimov, Yury Boldyrev, Aleksei Borovkov, Aleksei Tarasov, Oleg Klyavin and Ilya Davydov

Application of high-performance computing for modeling the hydrobiological processes in shallow water
Alexander Sukhinov, Alexander Chistyakov, Alla Nikitina, Alena Filina and Yulia Belova

Artificial Intelligence Problems in Mathematical Modeling
Valery Il'In

Aspect-Oriented Set@l Language for Architecture-Independent Programming of High-Performance Computer Systems
Ilya Levin, Alexey Dordopulo, Ivan Pisarenko and Andrey Melnikov

Bridging the Gap between Applications and Supercomputing: a New Master’s Program in Computational Science
Iosif Meyerov, Alexander Sysoyev, Anna Pirova, Natalia Shestakova and Mikhail Ivanchenko

Budget and Cost-aware Resources Selection Strategy in Cloud Computing Environments
Victor Toporkov, Andrei Tchernykh and Dmitry Yemelyanov

BUILDING AN ALGORITHMIC SKELETON FOR BLOCK DATA PROCESSING ON ENTERPRISE DESKTOP GRIDS
Sergey Vostokin and Irina Bobyleva

Computer simulation of endothermic decomposion of high-energy substances CxHyNmOn. Substance composition optimization
Vadim Volokhov, Alexander Volokhov, Dmitry Varlamov, Elena Amosova, Tatyana Zyubina, Pavel Toktaliev and Sergey Martynenko

Coupling of PDE and ODE solvers in INMOST parallel platform: application to electrophysiology
Alexey Chernyshenko, Alexander Danilov and Vasily Kramarenko

Data-parallel high-precision multiplication on graphics processing units
Konstantin Isupov, Alexander Kuvaev and Vladimir Knyazkov

Digital rock modeling of a terrigenous oil and gas reservoirs for predicting rock permeability with its fitting using machine learning
Vladimir Berezovsky, Ivan Belozerov, Yungfeng Bai and Marsel Gubaidullin

Digital Twin of the Seismogeological Object: Building and Application
Vladimir Tcheverda, Dmitry Kolyukhin, Vadim Lisitsa, Maksim Protasov, Galina Reshetova, Anastasiya Merzlikina, Victoriya Volyanskaya, Denis Petrov, Valery Shilikov, Artjem Melnik, Boris Glinsky, Igor Chernykh and Igor Kulikov

DLI: Deep Learning Inference Benchmark
Valentina Kustikova, Evgeny Vasiliev, Alexander Khvatov, Pavel Kumbrasiev, Roman Rybkin and Nadezhda Kogteva

Educational Course “Introduction to Deep Learning using the Intel neon Framework”
Valentina Kustikova, Nikolay Zolotykh and Maxim Zhiltsov

Efficiency of basic linear algebra operations on parallel computers
Igor Konshin

Evaluation of Intel Memory Drive Technology Performance for Computational Astrophysics
Igor Chernykh, Vladimir Mironov, Andrey Kudryavtsev and Igor Kulikov

Explicit-implicit schemes for parallel solving of the suspension transport problems in coastal systems
Alexander Sukhinov, Aleksandr Chistyakov, Valentina Sidoryakina and Elena Protsenko

Extended Routing Table Generation Algorithm for the Angara Interconnect
Anatoly Mukosey, Alexey Simonov and Alexander Semenov

GPU Implementation of a stencil code with more than 90% of the peak theoretical performance
Ilya Pershin, Vadim Levchenko and Anastasia Perepelkina

GPU-based Discrete Element Modeling of Geological Faults
Vadim Lisitsa, Vladimir Tcheverda, Dmitry Kolyukhin, Victoria Volianskaia and Viatcheslav Priimenko

High performance parallel simulations of subsurface radar sounding of celestial bodies
Yaroslaw Ilyushin

High-performance solution of the two-class SVM problem for big data sets by the Mean Decision Rule method
Mikhail Kurbakov, Alexandra Makarova and Valentina Sulimova

High-Performance Hybrid Computing for Bioinformatic Analysis of Protein Superfamilies
Dmitry Suplatov, Yana Sharapova, Maxim Shegay, Nina Popova, Kateryna Fesko, Vladimir Voevodin and Vytas Švedas

Improving parallel efficiency of a complex hydrogeological problem simulation in GeRa
Dmitri Bagaev, Fedor Grigoriev, Ivan Kapyrin, Igor Konshin, Vasily Kramarenko and Andrey Plenkin

Memory-optimized tile based data structure for Adaptive Mesh Refinement
Anton Ivanov, Anastasia Perepelkina, Vadim Levchenko and Ilya Pershin

Morphing and Wave Perturbations in Distinguishing Molecular Clouds’ Collision
Boris Rybakin and Valery Goryachev

Multithreaded Multifrontal Sparse Cholesky Factorization using Threading Building Blocks
Rostislav Povelikin, Sergey Lebedev and Iosif Meyerov

Numerical experiments with digital twins of core samples for estimating effective elastic parameters
Galina Reshetova, Vladimir Cheverda and Tatyana Khachkova

Optimal Packings of Congruent Circles on a Square Flat Torus as Mixed-Integer Nonlinear Optimization Problem
Vladimir Voloshinov and Sergey Smirnov

Orange carotenoid protein absorption spectra simulation using the Differential evolution algorithm
Roman Pishchalnikov, Igor Yaroshevich, Eugene Maksimov, Nikolai Sluchanko, Alexey Stepanov, Thomas Friedrich and David Buhrke

Parallel dynamic mesh adaptation within INMOST platform
Kirill Terekhov

Parallel Global Optimization for Non-Convex Mixed-Integer Problems
Konstantin Barkalov and Ilya Lebedev

Parallel implementation of coupled wave and bottom deposit transportation models to simulate surface pollution areas
Alexander Sukhinov, Aleksandr Chistyakov, Elena Protsenko, Valentina Sidoryakina and Sofya Protsenko

Parallel ray tracing algorithm for numerical analysis of laser radiation absorption in a plasma
Alexey Kotelnikov, Ilia Tsygvintsev, Mikhail Yakobovsky and Vladimir Gasilov

Performance and scalability of materials science and machine learning codes on the state-of-art hybrid supercomputer architecture
Nikolay Kondratyuk, Grigory Smirnov, Alexander Agarkov, Anton Osokin, Vsevolod Nikolskiy, Alexander Semenov and Vladimir Stegailov

Performance of the particle-in-cell method with the Intel (Broadwell, KNL) and IBM Power9 architectures
Evgeny Berendeev, Alexey Snytnikov and Anna Efimova

Porting CUDA-based molecular dynamics algorithms to AMD ROCm platform using HIP framework: performance analysis
Evgeny Kuznetsov and Vladimir Stegailov

Recovery of the permittivity of an anisotropic inhomogeneous body in a rectangular waveguide
Mikhail Medvedik, Marina Moskaleva and Yuriy Smirnov

Relativistic Hydrodynamics Modeling by means Adaptive Nested Mesh on IBM Power 9
Igor Kulikov, Igor Chernykh, Evgeny Berendeev, Dmitry Karavaev and Viktor Protasov

Roadmap for improving volunteer distributed computing project performance
Vladimir Yakimets and Ilya Kurochkin

SAT-based cryptanalysis: from parallel computing to volunteer computing
Oleg Zaikin

Search for approaches to supercomputer quantum-chemical docking
Alexey Sulimov, Danil Kutov, Ivan Ilin, Anna Gribkova, Anna Taschilova and Vladimir Sulimov

Simulation of "ExoMars" Spacecraft Landing on the Surface of Mars Using Supercomputer Technologies
Anuar Kagenov, Sergey Prokhanov, Anatoliy Glazunov, Ivan Eremin, Kirill Kostyushin, Konstantin Zhilcov, Iliya Tyryshkin and Sergey Orlov

Software development tools for FPGA-based reconfigurable systems programming
Ilya Levin, Alexey Dordopulo, Vyacheslav Gudkov, Andrey Gulenok, Alexander Bovkun, Georgyi Yevstafiyev and Kirill Alekseev

Software Q-system for the Research of the Resource of Numerical Algorithms Parallelism
Valentina Aleeva, Ekaterina Bogatyreva, Artem Skleznev, Mikhail Sokolov and Artemii Shuppa

Solving Inverse Problems of Ultrasound Tomography in a Nondestructive Testing on a Supercomputer
Eugene Bazulin, Alexander Goncharsky and Sergey Y. Romanov

Solving of eigenvalue and singular value problems via modified Householder transformations on shared memory parallel computing systems
Andrei Andreev and Vitaly Egunov

Start-up and the results of the volunteer computing project RakeSearch
Maxim Manzyuk, Natalia Nikitina and Eduard Vatutin

Supercomputer modelling of spatially-heterogenous coagulation using MPI and CUDA
Rishat Zagidullin, Alexandr Smirnov, Sergey Matveev and Eugene Tyrtyshnikov

Supercomputing the seasonal weather prediction
Rostislav Fadeev, Konstantin Ushakov, Mikhail Tolstykh, Rashit Ibrayev, Vladimir Shashkin and Gordey Goyman

Supporting Efficient Execution of Workflows on Everest Platform
Oleg Sukhoroslov

The Creation of Intelligent Support Methods for Solving Mathematical Physics Problems on Supercomputers
Boris Glinskiy, Yury Zagorulko, Galina Zagorulko, Igor Kulikov and Anna Sapetina

The Parallel Implementation of the Adaptive Mesh Technology in Poroelasticity Problems
Sergey Kalinin, Dmitry Karavaev and Anna Sapetina

The Role of Student Projects in Teaching Machine Learning and High Performance Computing
Andrey Sozykin, Anton Koshelev and Dmitry Ustalov

The Simulation of 3D wave fields in complex topography media
Pavel Titov

Three-Dimensional Ultrasound Tomography: Mathematical Methods and Experimental Results
Alexander Goncharsky and Sergey Seryozhnikov

Use of a Desktop Grid to effectively discover hits in virtual drug screening
Evgeny Ivashko and Natalia Nikitina

Validation of the regional climate model for the South of Russia
Alexander Titov, Alexander Khoperskov, Konstantin Firsov, Sergey Khoperskov and Tatiana Chesnokova