Committees

Steering Committee

  • Chair - Sadovnichiy V.A.
  • Vice-Chair - Betelin V.B.
  • Vice-Chair - Tikhonravov A.V.
  • Vice-Chair - Dongarra J.
  • Borovkov A.I., StPPU
  • Voevodin Vl.V., MSU
  • Gergel' V.P., UNN
  • Elizarov G.S., NII Kvant
  • Elagin V.V., Hewlett-Packard
  • Kim A.K., MCST
  • Kudryashova E.V., NArFU
  • Mester N.S., Intel
  • Moiseev E.I., MSU
  • Moskovskiy A.A., RSC Group
  • Opanasenko V.YU., T-Platforms
  • Savin G.I., JSCC RAS
  • Soyfer V.A., SSAU
  • Sokolinskiy L.B., SUSU
  • Sokolov I.A., FITS IU RAS
  • Strongin R.G., UNN
  • Tomilin A.N., ISP RAS
  • Khokhlov A.R., MSU
  • Chetverushkin B.N., KIAM RAS
  • Chuprunov E.V., UNN
  • Shestakov A.L., SUSU

Program Committee

  • Chair - Voevodin Vl.V.
  • Co-Chair - Shagaliev R.M.
  • Co-Chair - Yakobovskiy M.V.
  • Co-Chair - Sterling T., USA
  • Avetisyan A.I., ISP RAS
  • Bader D., USA
  • Balaji P., USA
  • Biktimirov M.R., FITS IU RAS
  • Bukhanovskiy A.V., ITMO
  • Carretero J., Spain
  • Velikhov V.E., KIAE
  • Volkonskiy V.YU., MCST
  • Volokhov V.M., ICP RAS
  • Gazizov R.K., UGATU
  • Glinskiy B.M., ICMMG SB RAS
  • Goloviznin V.M., MSU
  • Il'in V.A., KIAE
  • Kalyaev I.A., NII MVS YUFU
  • Kobayashi H., Japan
  • Koren'kov V.V., JINR
  • Kryukov V.A., KIAM RAS
  • Kunkel J., Germany
  • Labarta J., Spain
  • Lastovetsky  A., Ireland
  • Lobachev M.P., KSRC
  • Lu Y., China
  • Ludwig T., Germany
  • Lykosov V.N., INM RAS
  • Michalewicz M., Poland
  • Nemukhin A.V., MSU
  • Osipov G.V., UNN
  • Sem'yanov A.V., UNN
  • Sergeev YA.D., UNN
  • Sithole H., South Africa
  • Smirnov A.V., MSU
  • Strongin R.G., UNN
  • Takizawa H., Japan
  • Taufer M., USA
  • Torsten H., Switzerland
  • Turlapov V.E., UNN
  • Tyrtyshnikov E.E., INM RAS
  • Fursov V.A., SSAU
  • Khaymina L.E., NArFU
  • Shabanov B.M., JSCC RAS
  • Shabrov N.N., StPPU
  • Shchur L.N., HSE
  • Wyrzykowski R., Poland
  • Yokokawa M., Japan

Industrial Committee

  • Co-Chair - Aksenov A.A.
  • Co-Chair - Velikhov V.E.
  • Co-Chair - Opanasenko V.YU.
  • Boldyrev YU.YA., StPPU
  • Bol'shukhin M.A., JSC Afrikantov OKBM
  • Gazizov R.K., UGATU
  • Lobachev M.P., KSRC
  • Modorskiy V.YA., PSTU
  • Skibin A.P., Gidropress
  • Stoyanov S., T-Services
  • Shabrov N.N., StPPU
  • Shmelev A.B., RSC Group
  • Strizhak S.V., Hewlett-Packard

Educational Committee

  • Co-Chair - Gergel' V.P.
  • Co-Chair - Voevodin Vl.V.
  • Co-Chair - Sokolinskiy L.B.
  • Boldyrev YU.YA., StPPU
  • Bukhanovskiy A.V., ITMO
  • Gazizov R.K., UGATU
  • Ivanov S.A., Hewlett-Packard
  • Meerov I.B., UNN
  • Modorskiy V.YA., PSTU
  • Odintsov I.O., RSC Group
  • Popova N.N., MSU
  • Yufryakova O.A., NArFU

Organizing Comittee

  • Co-Chair - Voevodin Vl.V.
  • Co-Chair - Gergel' V.P.
  • Co-Chair - Shabanov B.M.
  • Scientific Secretary - Sobolev S.I.
  • Aksenov A.A., OOO Tesis
  • Antonova A.P., MSU
  • Barkalov K.A., UNN
  • Biktimirov M.R., FITS IU RAS
  • Gorbachev O.A., RSC Group
  • Grishagin V.A., UNN
  • Koren'kov V.V., JINR
  • Kronberg D.A., MSU
  • Meerov I.B., UNN
  • Nikol'skiy I.M., MSU
  • Popova N.N., MSU
  • Rudenko N.M., MSU
  • Sokolinskiy L.B., SUSU
  • Stepanenko V.M., MSU
  • Tikhonravov A.V., MSU
  • Chernyavskiy A.Yu., MSU
  • Yakobovskiy M.V., KIAM RAS

Conference Organization Coordinator

MSU Research Computing Center