Committees

Steering Committee

  • Victor A. Sadovnichiy (Chair), Moscow State University, Russia
  • Vladimir B. Betelin (Co-chair), Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Alexander V. Tikhonravov (Co-chair), Moscow State University, Russia
  • Jack Dongarra (Co-chair), University of Tennessee, USA
  • Alexey I. Borovkov, Peter the Great Saint-Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
  • Vladimir V. Voevodin, Moscow State University, Russia
  • Victor P. Gergel, Lobachevsky State University of Nizhni Novgorod, Russia
  • Georgy S. Elizarov, NII Kvant, Russia
  • Vyacheslav V. Elagin, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Russia
  • Elena V. Zagainova,  Lobachevsky State University of Nizhni Novgorod, Russia
  • Alexander K. Kim, MCST, Russia
  • Elena V. Kudryashova, Northern (Arctic) Federal University, Russia
  • Nikolay S. Mester, Intel,  Russia
  • Eugeny I. Moiseev, Moscow State University, Russia
  • Alexander A. Moskovskiy, RSC Group, Russia
  • Vsevolod Yu. Opanasenko, T-Platforms, Russia
  • Gennady I. Savin, Joint Supercomputer Center, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Alexey S. Simonov, NICEVT, Russia
  • Victor A. Soyfer, Samara University, Russia
  • Leonid B. Sokolinskiy, South Ural State University, Russia
  • Igor A. Sokolov, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Roman G. Strongin, Lobachevsky State University of Nizhni Novgorod, Russia
  • Alexander N. Tomilin, Institute for System Programming of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Alexey R. Khokhlov, Moscow State University, Russia
  • Boris N. Chetverushkin, Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Alexander L. Shestakov, South Ural State University, Russia

Program Committee

  • Vladimir V. Voevodin (Chair), Moscow State University, Russia
  • Rashit M. Shagaliev (Co-chair), Russian Federal Nuclear Center, Russia
  • Mikhail V. Yakobovskiy (Co-chair), Keldysh Institutes of Applied Mathematics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Thomas Sterling (Co-chair), Indiana University, USA
  • Sergey I. Sobolev (Scientific secretary), Moscow State University, Russia
  • Arutyun I. Avetisyan, Institute for System Programming of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • David Bader, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  • Pavan Balaji, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  • Marat R. Biktimirov, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Alexander V. Bukhanovskiy, ITMO University, Russia
  • Jesus Carretero, University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain
  • Yury V. Vasilevskiy, Keldysh Institutes of Applied Mathematics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Vasiliy E. Velikhov, National Research Center “Kurchatov Institute”, Russia
  • Vladimir Yu. Volkonskiy, MCST, Russia
  • Vadim M. Volokhov, Institute of Problems of Chemical Physics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Chernogolovka, Russia
  • Rafail K. Gazizov, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russia
  • Boris M. Glinskiy, Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics, Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Victor M. Goloviznin, Moscow State University, Russia
  • Vyacheslav A. Ilyin, National Research Center “Kurchatov Institute”, Russia
  • Vladimir P. Ilyin, Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics, Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Sergey I. Kabanikhin, Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics, Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Igor A. Kalyaev, NII MVS, South Federal University, Russia
  • Hiroaki Kobayashi, Tohoku University, Japan
  • Vladimir V. Korenkov, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia
  • Victor A. Kryukov, Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Julian Kunkel, University of Hamburg, Germany
  • Sergey D. Kuznetsov, Institute for System Programming of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Jesus Labarta, Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain
  • Alexey Lastovetsky, University College Dublin, Ireland
  • Mikhail P. Lobachev, Krylov State Research Centre, Russia
  • Yutong Lu, National University of Defense Technology, China
  • Thomas Ludwig, German Climate Computing Center, Germany
  • Vasili N. Lykosov, Institute of Numerical Mathematics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Iosif B. Meerov, Lobachevsky State University of Nizhni Novgorod, Russia
  • Marek Michalewicz, University of Warsaw, Poland
  • Leili Mirtaheri, Kharazmi University, Iran
  • Sergey G. Mosin, Kazan Federal University, Russia
  • Alexander V. Nemukhin, Moscow State University, Russia
  • Georgy V. Osipov, Lobachevsky State University of Nizhni Novgorod, Russia
  • Alexey V. Semyanov, Lobachevsky State University of Nizhni Novgorod, Russia
  • Happy Sithole, Centre for High Performance Computing, South Africa
  • Alexander V. Smirnov, Moscow State University, Russia
  • ​Hiroyuki Takizawa, Tohoku University, Japan
  • Michela Taufer, University of Delaware, USA
  • Vadim E. Turlapov, Lobachevsky State University of Nizhni Novgorod, Russia
  • Eugeny E. Tyrtyshnikov, Institute of Numerical Mathematics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Vladimir A. Fursov, Samara University, Russia
  • Larisa E. Khaymina, Northern (Arctic) Federal University, Russia
  • Thorsten Hoefler, Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule Zürich, Switzerland
  • Boris M. Shabanov, Joint Supercomputer Center, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
  • Lev N. Shchur, Higher School of Economics, Russia
  • Roman Wyrzykowski, Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland
  • Mitsuo Yokokawa, Kobe University, Japan

Industrial Committee

  • Co-Chair - Aksenov A.A.
  • Co-Chair - Velikhov V.E.
  • Co-Chair - Murashov A.V.
  • Boldyrev YU.YA., StPPU
  • Bol'shukhin M.A., JSC Afrikantov OKBM
  • Gazizov R.K., UGATU
  • Lobachev M.P., Krylov State Research Centre
  • Modorskiy V.YA., PSTU
  • Skibin A.P., Gidropress
  • Stoyanov S., T-Services
  • Shmelev A.B., RSC Group
  • Strizhak S.V., Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Educational Committee

  • Co-Chair - Gergel' V.P.
  • Co-Chair - Voevodin Vl.V.
  • Co-Chair - Sokolinskiy L.B.
  • Boldyrev YU.YA., StPPU
  • Bukhanovskiy A.V., ITMO
  • Gazizov R.K., UGATU
  • Ivanov S.A., Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Meerov I.B., UNN
  • Modorskiy V.YA., PSTU
  • Mosin S.G., KFU
  • Popova N.N., MSU
  • Yufryakova O.A., NArFU

Organizing Comittee

  • Chair - Voevodin Vl.V.
  • Co-Chair - Gergel' V.P.
  • Co-Chair - Shabanov B.M.
  • Scientific Secretary - Sobolev S.I.
  • Aksenov A.A., OOO Tesis
  • Antonova A.P., MSU
  • Antonov A.S., MSU
  • Barkalov K.A., UNN
  • Biktimirov M.R., OGU
  • Voevodin Vad.V., MSU
  • Gamayunova T.A., MSU
  • Gorbachev O.A., RSC Group
  • Grishagin V.A., UNN
  • Zhumatiy S.A., MSU
  • Koren'kov V.V., JINR
  • Meerov I.B., UNN
  • Nikitenko D.A., MSU
  • Nikol'skiy I.M., MSU
  • Popova N.N., MSU
  • Rudenko N.M., MSU
  • Semenov A.S., NICEVT
  • Sidorov I.Yu., MSU
  • Sokolinskiy L.B., SUSU
  • Stepanenko V.M., MSU
  • Stefanov K.S., MSU
  • Tarumova N.T., MSU
  • Tikhonravov A.V., MSU
  • Chernyavskiy A.Yu., MSU
  • Shvets P.A., MSU
  • Yakobovskiy M.V., KIAM RAS

Coordination

MSU Research Computing Center