Научные секции

Список научных секций

Вычислительные технологии и моделирование в ИВМ РАН
Методы исследования и повышения эффективности приложений
Опыт использования гибридных вычислителей
Опыт решения прикладных задач 1
Опыт решения прикладных задач 2
Опыт решения прикладных задач 3
Опыт решения прикладных задач 4
Параллельные алгоритмы 1
Параллельные алгоритмы 2
Перспективные суперкомпьютерные технологии 1
Перспективные суперкомпьютерные технологии 2
Перспективные суперкомпьютерные технологии 3
Распределенные и облачные вычисления


Понедельник, 23 сентября 2019 г., 14:10-15:50
Научная секция «Опыт решения прикладных задач 1»
Зал "Охотный ряд"

Моделирование динамики вихревых нитей в сверхтекучем гелии методом численного статистического моделирования на суперкомпьютере
Д.Д. Смирнов, Л.П. Кондаурова

Morphing and Wave Perturbations in Distinguishing Molecular Clouds’ Collision
Boris Rybakin and Valery Goryachev

Numerical Simulation of Evolution of Turbulent Wake Subjected to Strong Adverse Pressure Gradient with the use of Zonal RANS-LES approach
Ekaterina Guseva, Mikhail Shur, Mikhail Strelets and Andrey Travin

Simulation of "ExoMars" Spacecraft Landing on the Surface of Mars Using Supercomputer Technologies
Anuar Kagenov, Sergey Prokhanov, Anatoliy Glazunov, Ivan Eremin, Kirill Kostyushin, Konstantin Zhilcov, Iliya Tyryshkin and Sergey Orlov

Parallel implementation of coupled wave and bottom deposit transportation models to simulate surface pollution areas
Alexander Sukhinov, Aleksandr Chistyakov, Elena Protsenko, Valentina Sidoryakina and Sofya Protsenko


Понедельник, 23 сентября 2019 г., 14:10-15:50
Научная секция «Перспективные суперкомпьютерные технологии 1»
Зал "Крымский вал"

Модификация процессоров POWER9. Революция памяти и ввода-вывода
А. Перевозчиков, IBM

Relativistic Hydrodynamics Modeling by means Adaptive Nested Mesh on IBM Power 9
Igor Kulikov, Igor Chernykh, Evgeny Berendeev, Dmitry Karavaev and Viktor Protasov

Performance of the particle-in-cell method with the Intel (Broadwell, KNL) and IBM Power9 architectures
Evgeny Berendeev, Alexey Snytnikov and Anna Efimova

Evaluation of Intel Memory Drive Technology Performance for Computational Astrophysics
Igor Chernykh, Vladimir Mironov, Andrey Kudryavtsev and Igor Kulikov

Эльбрус как архитектура для задач НРС
Е.О. Тютляева, И.О. Одинцов, С.С. Конюхов, Г.В. Мармузов, А.А. Московский, М.И. Нейман-заде, А.А. Аникин, В.Е. Логинов, В.Ю. Волконский


Понедельник, 23 сентября 2019 г., 14:10-15:50
Научная секция «Распределенные и облачные вычисления»
Зал "Воробьевы горы"

Budget and Cost-aware Resources Selection Strategy in Cloud Computing Environments
Victor Toporkov, Andrei Tchernykh and Dmitry Yemelyanov

Hyperledger-based Data Provenance in Distributed Computing Environments
Andrey Demichev, Alexander Kryukov, Nikolay Prikhod'Ko, Julia Dubenskaya, Elena Fedotova and Stanislav Polyakov

Supporting Efficient Execution of Workflows on Everest Platform
Oleg Sukhoroslov

Об использовании федеральной научной телекоммуникационной инфраструктуры для суперкомпьютерных вычислений
Г.И. Савин, Б.М. Шабанов, А.В. Баранов, А.А. Гончар, А.П. Овсянников

Цифровой проект и платформа для работы с ним
Е.В. Биряльцев, М.Р. Галимов, Д.Е. Демидов, А.М. Елизаров


Понедельник, 23 сентября 2019 г., 16:20-18:20
Научная секция «Опыт решения прикладных задач 2»
Зал "Охотный ряд"

Application of high-performance computing for modeling the hydrobiological processes in shallow water
Alexander Sukhinov, Alexander Chistyakov, Alla Nikitina, Alena Filina and Yulia Belova

Digital rock modeling of a terrigenous oil and gas reservoirs for predicting rock permeability with its fitting using machine learning
Vladimir Berezovsky, Ivan Belozerov, Yungfeng Bai and Marsel Gubaidullin

Численное моделирование массопереноса в трещиноватых коллекторах с применением высокопроизводительных вычислений
И.М. Куликов, И.Г. Черных, В.А. Протасов, Ю.О. Бобренёва, И.М. Губайдуллин

Solving Inverse Problems of Ultrasound Tomography in a Nondestructive Testing on a Supercomputer
Eugene Bazulin, Alexander Goncharsky and Sergey Y. Romanov

Recovery of the permittivity of an anisotropic inhomogeneous body in a rectangular waveguide
Mikhail Medvedik, Marina Moskaleva and Yuriy Smirnov


Понедельник, 23 сентября 2019 г., 16:20-18:20
Научная секция «Опыт использования гибридных вычислителей»
Зал "Крымский вал"

High-Performance Hybrid Computing for Bioinformatic Analysis of Protein Superfamilies
Dmitry Suplatov, Yana Sharapova, Maxim Shegay, Nina Popova, Kateryna Fesko, Vladimir Voevodin and Vytas Švedas

Porting CUDA-based molecular dynamics algorithms to AMD ROCm platform using HIP framework: performance analysis
Evgeny Kuznetsov and Vladimir Stegailov

Supercomputer modelling of spatially-heterogenous coagulation using MPI and CUDA
Rishat Zagidullin, Alexandr Smirnov, Sergey Matveev and Eugene Tyrtyshnikov

Three-Dimensional Ultrasound Tomography: Mathematical Methods and Experimental Results
Alexander Goncharsky and Sergey Seryozhnikov

GPU-based Discrete Element Modeling of Geological Faults
Vadim Lisitsa, Vladimir Tcheverda, Dmitry Kolyukhin, Victoria Volianskaia and Viatcheslav Priimenko

Performance and scalability of materials science and machine learning codes on the state-of-art hybrid supercomputer architecture
Nikolay Kondratyuk, Grigory Smirnov, Alexander Agarkov, Anton Osokin, Vsevolod Nikolskiy, Alexander Semenov and Vladimir Stegailov


Понедельник, 23 сентября 2019 г., 16:20-18:20
Научная секция «Параллельные алгоритмы 1»
Зал "Воробьевы горы"

A Highly Parallel Approach for Solving Computationally Expensive Multicriteria Optimization Problems
Victor Gergel and Evgeniy Kozinov

Data-parallel high-precision multiplication on graphics processing units
Konstantin Isupov, Alexander Kuvaev and Vladimir Knyazkov

Memory-optimized tile based data structure for Adaptive Mesh Refinement
Anton Ivanov, Anastasia Perepelkina, Vadim Levchenko and Ilya Pershin

Multithreaded Multifrontal Sparse Cholesky Factorization using Threading Building Blocks
Rostislav Povelikin, Sergey Lebedev and Iosif Meyerov

Parallel Global Optimization for Non-Convex Mixed-Integer Problems
Konstantin Barkalov and Ilya Lebedev


Вторник, 24 сентября 2019 г., 14:10-15:50
Научная секция «Опыт решения прикладных задач 3»
Зал "Охотный ряд"

High performance parallel simulations of subsurface radar sounding of celestial bodies
Yaroslaw Ilyushin

Optimal Packings of Congruent Circles on a Square Flat Torus as Mixed-Integer Nonlinear Optimization Problem
Vladimir Voloshinov and Sergey Smirnov

The Parallel Implementation of the Adaptive Mesh Technology in Poroelasticity Problems
Sergey Kalinin, Dmitry Karavaev and Anna Sapetina

The Simulation of 3D wave fields in complex topography media
Pavel Titov

Многомасштабное суперкомпьютерное моделирование процессов очистки газа
С.В. Поляков, Ю.Н. Карамзин, Т.А. Кудряшова, В.О. Подрыга, Д.В. Пузырьков, Н.И. Тарасов


Вторник, 24 сентября 2019 г., 14:10-15:50
Научная секция "Параллельные алгоритмы 2"
Зал "Крымский вал"

Explicit-implicit schemes for parallel solving of the suspension transport problems in coastal systems
Alexander Sukhinov, Aleksandr Chistyakov, Valentina Sidoryakina and Elena Protsenko

GPU Implementation of a stencil code with more than 90% of the peak theoretical performance
Ilya Pershin, Vadim Levchenko and Anastasia Perepelkina

Parallel ray tracing algorithm for numerical analysis of laser radiation absorption in a plasma
Alexey Kotelnikov, Ilia Tsygvintsev, Mikhail Yakobovsky and Vladimir Gasilov

Solving of eigenvalue and singular value problems via modified Householder transformations on shared memory parallel computing systems
Andrei Andreev and Vitaly Egunov

Orange carotenoid protein absorption spectra simulation using the differential evolution algorithm
Roman Pishchalnikov, Igor Yaroshevich, Eugene Maksimov, Nikolai Sluchanko, Alexey Stepanov, Thomas Friedrich and David Buhrke


Вторник, 24 сентября 2019 г., 14:10-15:50
Научная секция «Перспективные суперкомпьютерные технологии 2»
Зал "Воробьевы горы"

Digital Twin of the Seismogeological Object: Building and Application
Vladimir Tcheverda, Dmitry Kolyukhin, Vadim Lisitsa, Maksim Protasov, Galina Reshetova, Anastasiya Merzlikina, Victoriya Volyanskaya, Denis Petrov, Valery Shilikov, Artjem Melnik, Boris Glinsky, Igor Chernykh and Igor Kulikov

Numerical experiments with digital twins of core samples for estimating effective elastic parameters
Galina Reshetova, Vladimir Cheverda and Tatyana Khachkova

The Creation of Intelligent Support Methods for Solving Mathematical Physics Problems on Supercomputers
Boris Glinskiy, Yury Zagorulko, Galina Zagorulko, Igor Kulikov and Anna Sapetina

Artificial Intelligence Problems in Mathematical Modeling
Valery Il'In

An Experimental Study of Deep Neural Networks on HPC clusters
Dmitry Buryak, Nina Popova, Vladimir Voevodin, Yury Konkov, Oleg Ivanov, Denis Shaykhislamov and Ilya Fateev


Вторник, 24 сентября 2019 г., 14:10-15:50
Научная секция «Вычислительные технологии и моделирование в ИВМ РАН»
Зал "Арбат"

Coupling of PDE and ODE solvers in INMOST parallel platform: application to electrophysiology
Alexey Chernyshenko, Alexander Danilov and Vasily Kramarenko

Efficiency of basic linear algebra operations on parallel computers
Igor Konshin

Improving parallel efficiency of a complex hydrogeological problem simulation in GeRa
Dmitri Bagaev, Fedor Grigoriev, Ivan Kapyrin, Igor Konshin, Vasily Kramarenko and Andrey Plenkin

Parallel dynamic mesh adaptation within INMOST platform
Kirill Terekhov

Supercomputing the seasonal weather prediction
Rostislav Fadeev, Konstantin Ushakov, Mikhail Tolstykh, Rashit Ibrayev, Vladimir Shashkin and Gordey Goyman


Вторник, 24 сентября 2019 г., 16:20-18:20
Научная секция «Опыт решения прикладных задач 4»
Зал "Охотный ряд"

Многомасштабный подход к компьютерному дизайну новых наноматериалов на основе глинистых минералов с применением высокопроизводительных вычислений
А.С. Каспржицкий, ФГБОУ ВО РГУПС

Исследование фазы Quest алгоритма NSLP для решения нестационарных задач линейного программирования на кластерных вычислительных системах
Л.Б. Соколинский, И.М. Соколинская

Validation of the regional climate model for the South of Russia
Alexander Titov, Alexander Khoperskov, Konstantin Firsov, Sergey Khoperskov and Tatiana Chesnokova

Computer simulation of endothermic decomposion of high-energy substances CxHyNmOn. Substance composition optimization
Vadim Volokhov, Alexander Volokhov, Dmitry Varlamov, Elena Amosova, Tatyana Zyubina, Pavel Toktaliev and Sergey Martynenko

Search for approaches to supercomputer quantum-chemical docking
Alexey Sulimov, Danil Kutov, Ivan Ilin, Anna Gribkova, Anna Taschilova and Vladimir Sulimov


Вторник, 24 сентября 2019 г., 16:20-18:20
Научная секция «Методы исследования и повышения эффективности приложений»
Зал "Крымский вал"

AlgоWiki: изучение разных вариантов одного численного метода и другие проблемы
А.В. Фролов, А.С. Антонов

Application of an integral approach to the parallel algorithm of 3D wave fields simulation in generalized coordinates
Pavel Titov, Dmitry Weins and Igor Chernykh

DLI: Deep Learning Inference Benchmark
Valentina Kustikova, Evgeny Vasiliev, Alexander Khvatov, Pavel Kumbrasiev, Roman Rybkin and Nadezhda Kogteva

Software Q-system for the Research of the Resource of Numerical Algorithms Parallelism
Valentina Aleeva, Ekaterina Bogatyreva, Artem Skleznev, Mikhail Sokolov and Artemii Shuppa

Нейросетевой метод решения задачи мэппинга параллельных приложений
Н.Н. Попова, М.В. Козлов, М.В. Шубин


Вторник, 24 сентября 2019 г., 16:20-18:20
Научная секция «Перспективные суперкомпьютерные технологии 3»
Зал "Воробьевы горы"

Infinite Memory Engine
Thomas Blum, DDN

Vector Supercomputer, SX-Aurora TSUBASA
Shintaro Momose, NEC Deutschland GmbH

Software development tools for FPGA-based reconfigurable systems programming
Ilya Levin, Alexey Dordopulo, Vyacheslav Gudkov, Andrey Gulenok, Alexander Bovkun, Georgiy Evstafiev and Kirill Alekseev

Aspect-Oriented Set@l Language for Architecture-Independent Programming of High-Performance Computer Systems
Ilya Levin, Alexey Dordopulo, Ivan Pisarenko and Andrey Melnikov

Extended Routing Table Generation Algorithm for the Angara Interconnect
Anatoly Mukosey, Alexey Simonov and Alexander Semenov

Методы распределения вычислений при автоматическом распараллеливании непроцедурных спецификаций
А.Н. Андрианов, Т.П. Баранова, А.Б. Бугеря, К.Н. Ефимкин