Сборник Springer LNCS (полные англоязычные статьи)



A time-parallel ordinary differential equation solver with an adaptive step size: performance assessment
Evgeniy Kazakov, Dmitry Efremenko, Viacheslav Zemlyakov and Jiexing Gao

Analysis and elimination of bottlenecks in parallel algorithm for solving global optimization problems
Konstantin Barkalov, Ilya Lebedev and Denis Karchkov

Analysis of Parallel Algorithm Efficiency for Numerical Solution of Mass Transfer Problem in Fractured-Porous Reservoir
Ravil Uzyanbaev, Yury Poveshchenko, Viktoriia Podryga, Sergey Polyakov, Yuliya Bobreneva and Irek Gubaydullin

Black-Scholes Option Pricing on Intel CPUs and GPUs: Implementation on SYCL and Optimization Techniques
Elena Panova, Valentin Volokitin, Anton Gorshkov and Iosif Meyerov

BOINC-based Volunteer Computing Projects: Dynamics and Statistics
Valentina Ivashko and Evgeny Ivashko

CFD Simulations on Hybrid Supercomputers: Gaining Experience and Harvesting Problems
Andrey Gorobets

Data-based Choice of the Training Dataset for the Numerical Dispersion Mitigation Neural Network
Kirill Gadylshin, Vadim Lisitsa, Kseniia Gadylshina and Dmitry Vishnevsky

Deep Machine Learning Investigation of Phase Transitions
Vladislav Chertenkov, Evgeni Burovski and Lev Shchur

Desktop Grid as a Service concept
Evgeny Ivashko

Development of Web Environment for Modeling the Processes of Macroscopic and Microscopic Levels for Solving Conjugate Problems of Heat and Mass Transfer
Nikita Tarasov, Sergey Polyakov and Viktoriia Podryga

Distributed Computing for Gene Network Expansion in R Environment
Diana Dolgaleva, Camilla Pelagalli, Enrico Blanzieri, Valter Cavecchia, Sergey Astafiev, and Alexander Rumyantsev

Distributed Parallel Bootstrap Adaptive Algebraic Multigrid Method
Igor Konshin and Kirill Terekhov

Distributed Simulation of Supercomputer Model with Heavy Tails
Alexander Golovin, Alexander Rumyantsev and Sergey Astafiev

Educational and Research Project “Optimization of the Sugar Beet Processing Schedule”
Dmitry Balandin, Albert Egamov, Oleg Kuzenkov, Oksana Pristavchenko and Vadim Vildanov

Ensuring Data Integrity Using Merkle Trees in Desktop Grid Systems
Ilya Kurochkin and Svyatoslav Krasnov

Evaluation of the Angara Interconnect Prototype TCP/IP Software Stack: Implementation, Basic Tests and BeeGFS Benchmarks
Yuri Goncharuk, Yuri Grishichkin, Alexander Semenov, Vladimir Stegailov and Vasiliy Umrihin

Fast Parallel Bellman-Ford-Moore Algorithm Implementation for Small Graphs
Alexei Vezolainen, Alexey Salnikov, Artem Klyuchikov and Sergey Komech

Full-scale Simulation of the Super C-Tau Factory Computing Infrastructure to Determine the Characteristics of the Necessary Hardware
Dmitry Wiens, Igor Chernykh and Ivan Logashenko

GPU-based Algorithm for Numerical Simulation of CO2 Sorption
Tatyana Khachkova, Vadim Lisitsa, Vladimir Derevschikov and Yaroslav Bazaikin

Heterogeneous Computing Systems in Problems of Modeling Filaments Formation and Pre-stellar Objects
Boris Rybakin and Valery Goryachev

High-Performance Computing in Solving the Electron Correlation Problem
Artem Danshin and Alexey Kovalishin

Implementation of Discrete Element Method to the Simulation of Solid Materials Fracturing
Veronica Chepelenkova and Vadim Lisitsa

Information Entropy Initialized Concrete Autoencoder for Optimal Sensor Placement and Reconstruction of Geophysical Fields
Nikita Turko, Alexander Lobashev, Konstantin Ushakov, Maxim Kaurkin and Rashit Ibrayev

Microwave Radiometric Mapping of Broken Cumulus Cloud Fields from Space: Numerical Simulations
Yaroslav Kopcov, Yaroslaw Ilyushin, Boris Kutuza and Dobroslav Egorov

Optimization of the Workflow in a BOINC-Based Desktop Grid for Virtual Drug Screening
Natalia Nikitina and Evgeny Ivashko

Overhead Analysis for Performance Monitoring Counters Multiplexing
Vadim Voevodin, Konstantin Stefanov and Sergey Zhumatiy

Parallel Computations by the Grid-Characteristic Method on Chimerа Computational Grids in 3D Problems of Railway Non-Destructive Testing
Alena Favorskaya, Nikolay Khokhlov, Vitaly Sagan and Dmitry Podlesnykh

Parallel Computing in Solving the Problem of Interval Multicriteria Optimization in Chemical Kinetics
Sergey Koledin, Kamila Koledina and Irek Gubaydullin

Parallel Efficiency of Monolithic and Fixed-strain Solution Strategies for Poroelasticity Problems
Denis Anuprienko

Parallel Implementation of Fast 3D Travel Time Tomography for Depth-velocity Model Building in Seismic Exploration Problems
Dmitry Neklyudov, Kirill Gadylshin and Maxim Protasov

Parallel Implementation of Multioperators-Based Scheme of the 16-th Order for Three-Dimensional Calculation of the Jet Flows
Miсhael Lipavskii and Igor Konshin

Parallel Implementation of the Seismic Sources Recovery in Randomly Heterogeneous Media
Galina Reshetova and Vitaly Koynov

Performance Analysis of GPU-Based Code for Complex Plasma Simulation
Daniil Kolotinskii and Alexei Timofeev

PIConGPU on Desmos Supercomputer: GPU Acceleration, Scalability and Storage Bottleneck
Leonid Pugachev, Iskander Umarov, Vyacheslav Popov, Nikolay Andreev, Vladimir Stegailov and Alexey Timofeev

Quasi-one-dimensional Polarized Superfluids: a DMRG Study
Anastasia Potapova, Ian Pile and Evgeni Burovski

Regularization Approach for Accelerating Neural Architecture Search
Mikhail Nikulenkov, Kamil Khamitov and Nina Popova

RICSR: A Modified CSR Format for Storing Sparse Matrices
Roman Kupriy, Boris Krasnopolsky and Konstantin Zhukov

Root Causing MPI Workloads Imbalance Issues via Scalable MPI Critical Path Analysis
Artem Shatalin, Vitaly Slobodskoy and Maksim Fatin

Rust Language for GPU Programming
Andrey Bychkov and Vsevolod Nikolskiy

Sintering Simulation Using GPU-based Algorithm for the Samples with a Large Number of Grains
Dmitriy Prokhorov, Yaroslav Bazaikin and Vadim Lisitsa

Software Package for High-performance Computations in Airframe Assembly Modeling
Nadezhda Zaitseva and Tatiana Pogarskaia

State-of-the-Art Molecular Dynamics Packages for GPU Computations: Performance, Scalability and Limitations
Vsevolod Nikolskiy, Daniil Pavlov and Vladimir Stegailov

Study of Scheduling Approaches for Batch Processing in Big Data Cluster
Ilya Timokhin and Aleksey Teplov

Supercomputer Simulations of Turbomachinery Problems with Higher Accuracy on Unstructured Meshes
Alexey Duben, Andrey Gorobets, Sergey Soukov, Olga Marakueva, Nikolay Shuvaev and Renat Zagitov

System for Collecting Statistics on Power Consumption of Supercomputer Applications
Evgenшy Kiselev, Anton Baranov, Pavel Telegin and Egor Kuznetsov

Teaching Advanced AI Development Techniques With a New Master’s Program in Artificial Intelligence Engineering
Andrey Sozykin, Evgeniy Kuklin and Irina Iumanova

Teragraph Heterogeneous System for Ultra-Large Graph Processing
Aleksey Popov, Stanislav Ibragimov and Egor Dubrovin

Towards OpenUCX and GPUDirect Technology Support for the Angara Interconnect
Mikhail Khalilov, Alexey Timofeev and Dmitry Polyakov

Validation of Quantum-chemical Methods with the New COSMO2 Solvent Model
Danil Kutov, Alexey Sulimov, Ivan Ilin and Vladimir Sulimov

Wiki Representation and Analysis of Knowledge about Algorithms
Alexander Antonov